WTC Points Table

WTC Remaining Matches

31 Tests are left in the World Test Championship 2025–27 league stage. This page tracks every one of them and what it can do to the top two.

Last updated: 12 Sept 2026.

Tests left per team

TeamPosPCTTests leftMax possible
Australia180.001290.91
South Africa275.001092.86
New Zealand372.221089.58
Bangladesh455.56677.78
India551.52770.37
England638.54553.17
Sri Lanka733.33666.67
West Indies820.83232.14
Pakistan914.81441.03

Remaining fixtures